contact us

Use the form on the right to contact us or click on our Contact Us page.

Please feel free to phone 09 950 467509 950 4675 or email info@timelessimages.co.nz.

We look forward to hearing from you.

 

37 George St
Auckland, Auckland, 1023
New Zealand

09 950 4675

Auckland portrait photographers specialising in beauty images, family portraits, graduation photography, newborns, and corporate portfolios.  We create lasting memories you'll be proud to display.  Personal and Fun.  Two Auckland studios in Newmarket and Howick.

UoA Roster & Info MAY 2017

Aotea Centre

If you don't know where the Aotea Centre is please google, and allow lots of time for parking/traffic.

Ceremonies:

Monday 1st May 2017 (BIG DAY)

Ceremony 1:  10.30am Faculty of Science

Ceremony 2:  1.30pm Faculty of Science

Ceremony 3:  4.30pm Faculty of Engineering

Ceremony 4:  7.30pm Faculty of Medical and Health Sciences

 

Wednesday 3rd MAY

Ceremony 5:  10.30am Faculty of Creative Arts and Industries, Faculty of Law

Ceremony 6:  1.30pm Faculty of Business and Economics

Ceremony 7:  4.30pm Faculty of Business and Economics

 

Firday 5th MAY

Ceremony 8:  10.30am Faculty of Arts

Ceremony 9:  1.30pm Faculty of Arts,  Faculty of Education and Social Work

Ceremony 10:  4.30pm Faculty of Education and Social Work

Portrait Photographers Training Day

Wednesday 19th April, 6.30pm , 37 George Street

Dress: hat level with ground, fringe hidden, V 10cm down from neck, hood off right shoulder with colour showing.  Hold scroll half way along.

Dress: hat level with ground, fringe hidden, V 10cm down from neck, hood off right shoulder with colour showing.  Hold scroll half way along.

Roster & Jobs:

Dress code: Black dress pants and shoes.  Bring a black dress shirt in case we don't have enough Timeless shirts.  Also bring a shirt to change into on the Friday so we get the Timeless shirt back.

Marquee: 

Location: corner of Waterloo and Princess Street.  Big White marquee on Uni grounds

7am ish arrival for a 7.30am start.  Francie - if you could drop the camera's back to Newmarket each night that would be great.

Marquee Studio 1:    7.30am             Francie (except Friday helping in Newmarket)   (Soane to cover Friday - tbc)

Marquee Studio 2:   7.30am              Deane (except Monday)  Tenille to cover Monday

Marquee Assistant 7.30am - 4.30pm:                        Kelvin (Mon/Wed)


Aotea Centre:  

Aotea Studio 1 AM:     8.30am - 5.30 pm             Ida(Senior Photographer cossing over with PM shift to Dress and Direct')    

Aotea Studio 1 PM:     12.00 pm - 7.30pm             Richard (late night Monday until 10.30pm) (Senior Photographer cossing over with AM shift to Dress and Direct')

 

Aotea Studio 2 AM:     8.30am - 2.30 pm           Marie

Aotea Studio 2 PM:     2.30pm - 7.30 pm            Adele  (late night Monday until 10.30pm)

Aotea Studio 3:     9.30 am - 7.30pm:                 Kay  Mon/Fri       (No Wednesday) (downstairs - till 10.15 ish on Monday night)  Lisa as Dresser/Director

(Tenille to cover Level 3at Aotoa on Wed)

      

Ceremony & Roaming:

Ceremonys10.30 |  1.30| 4.30                       Lissa and Chris Rudsdale (Christina to cover Friday)

Ceremony Monday Night 7.30pm                      Lissa and Chris Rudsdale

Roaming Photographer/Journalist:                  TBC to cover procession at 9.15am then help with studio at Aotea Centre.

 

Assistants:

Aotea Assistants:  9am briefing on Level 5:               Priyanka

Aotea Upstarirs : 9.00am onwards                            Justin & Anthony

Aotea Upstairs: Assistant 9am - 5pm:                        Elijah & Tyrena (flyers)

Aotea Downstairs Assistant 9 -5pm   am onwards:    Esther (Mon, Wed, Fri)/ Del-mari(e (Wed Only)

Aotea Downstairs Assistant 9am onwards:                Gabriella (Wed/Fri)

12noon - 5.30pm onwards: Priyanka

 

Other Jobs:

Sunday PACK IN Aotea Centre:  Lisa, Justin, (Anthony to meet us at 10 am plus Anthony's friend maybe)

          

Processing:

 

Mon 1st:                                Day 1pm Chloe                                            Evening 6pm: (Probably Chloe)

Tue 2nd                                  Day 7.30am-3.30pm:  Chloe / Angela J                     Evening 3.00pm: Ida /Adele

Wed 3rd:                                Day 7.30 am-3.30pm:  Chloe/Angela J                     Evening 3.00 pm: Amanda/Benji

Thurs 4th:                              Day 7.30 am-3.30pm: Chloe/Angela J                      Evening 3.00pm Ida/Adele

Fri 5th:                                   Day 7.30am-3.30pm: Chloe / Amanda                      Evening 3.00pm: Benji/Olivia

Sat 6th:                                   Day 7.30 am-3.30pm: Amanda/Shyna                       Evening 3.00pm: Benji/Olivia

Sun 7th:                                  Day 7.30 am-3.30pm: Amanda/Shyna                                 Evening 3.00pm: Benji/Olivia

    

Print production 8th May onward:   

Mon 8th:  Chloe/Angela J            3pm Ida

Tue 9th:   Chloe/ Angela J           3pm Adele

Wed 10th:  Chloe/ Angela J         3pm Ida

Thurs 11th:  Chloe                         3pm Adele

Fri 12th:  Chloe                             3pm Ida/ Adele

Packers:                                         Del-marie can help 3 days per week (Tues, Weds, Thurs)                         

Backup processors:                                           TBC